ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON FJORD - IMO 7631042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:WILSON FJORDAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7631042Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18-12-2006, Amsterdam Northsea-canal inbound.

Nationality BARBADOS
Length 096 m
Breadth 014 m
Draugth 042 dm
Terminal WESTHAVEN
Quay WHB ALL WEATHER 2
Cargo capacity 003283 ton

Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Fjord
IMO:7631042
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314106000
Callsign:8PPB
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2002 Jul)
- Continental Alpha (Until 1994 Apr)
- Commodore S (Until 1994)
- Scott Survivor (Until 1992 Jul)
- Commodore Enterprise (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,764 tons
Summer DWT:3,874 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALK M
© Adi Man
WILSON FJORD
© Marcus-S
WILSON FJORD
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!