ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN SENATOR - IMO 8918966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BREMEN SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918966Hits:1,036
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
During machinery trials at Bremer Vulkan in 1993.
Current name is MSC MANDY.
There were ten vessels of this series for Russia. Five were built at Bremer Vulkan, Bremen and five at HDW, Kiel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandy
IMO:8918966
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354537000
Callsign:HPRL
Former name(s):
- Sci Vaibhav (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2003 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,852 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°1’53.61” N, 14°4’24.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 223° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Gn Cky>tg Lfw
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 20:00:21 UTCPtsie>eslpa
2018 September 10th, 00:00:09 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2018 September 6th, 19:30:27 UTCBeanr>frleh
2018 September 5th, 02:00:38 UTCRuled>beanr
2018 August 29th, 15:00:58 UTCBeanr>ruled
2018 August 25th, 01:00:38 UTCBeanr Berth 524>1742
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:26 UTCMaaga>beanr
2018 August 16th, 15:00:43 UTCEslpa>maaga
2018 August 4th, 11:00:49 UTCGncky>tglfw
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:00 UTCFrleh>ptsie
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDY
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC MANDY
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC MANDY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!