ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZAANLAND - IMO 5397472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:ZAANLANDAdded:Feb 20, 2021
Captured:IMO:5397472Hits:594
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
???
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Glory
IMO:5397472
Former name(s):
- Maersk Wave (Until 1978)
- Zaanland (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,429 tons
Summer DWT:10,451 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zaanland
© Wolfgang Fricke
Zaanland
© Willem Oldenburg
Zaanland
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Feb 21, 2021 18:21 (9 days ago)
Andreas, I just mailed you shots of all three of them.
Andreas Hoppe on Feb 21, 2021 18:04 (9 days ago)
must be around end 60ties , outbound Hamburg
are there any details on how to distinguish between the three ships?
Bjørn Knudsen on Feb 21, 2021 15:58 (9 days ago)
Place and date ?
pieter melissen on Feb 20, 2021 20:50 (9 days ago)
Waterland or Montferland, or Zaanland, all delivered by Blohm & Voss during 1957.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!