ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Myriam del Toro - IMO 7212274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Myriam del ToroAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7212274Hits:1,167
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury downriver 17/4/81. Typical spanish coaster of the period.
Vessel Identification
Name:Felipe A
IMO:7212274
Flag:Colombia
Callsign:HKQI
Former name(s):
- Myriam Del Toro (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:757 tons
Summer DWT:1,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cartagena
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!