ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

City of York - IMO 7515224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:City of YorkAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7515224Hits:1,114
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury, 10/1/81
10,801 grt, built 1976, Bremer Vulkan
Vessel Identification
Name:Felicita
IMO:7515224
Former name(s):
- Emerald (Until 1995 Mar)
- Joy (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,635 tons
Summer DWT:16,213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF YORK
© peter j. fitzpatrick
City of York
© simonwp
CITY OF YORK
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!