ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RM DYNASTY - IMO 9264130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:RM DYNASTYAdded:Dec 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9264130Hits:843
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign: V7GL9
Gross tonnage: 30661
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Marshall Islands

Seen entering the port at Nemrut Bay,Turkey on 03/07/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rm Dynasty
IMO:9264130
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002127
Callsign:V7GL9
Former name(s):
- Rm Mahanaim (Until 2006 Jun)
- Rm Everaim (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,661 tons
Summer DWT:50,568 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RM DYNASTY
© Captain Peter
RM DYNASTY
© Captain Peter
RM DYNASTY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!