ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sichem Metanol - IMO 8211722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Sichem MetanolAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:8211722Hits:566
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sichem Metanol (Valletta)

IMO:8211722
Call sign:9HVL4
Gross tonnage:3744
L.O.A.:99,85m - Breadth:16,01m - Draught:7,85m
Speed: 10 kn
Flag:Malta
Built:1984
Type:Chemical Tanker
Ex-Names:Toumodi (1984-1995) > Metanol (1995-2005)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 20/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kefre
IMO:8211722
Former name(s):
- Sichem Metanol (Until 2007 Dec)
- Metanol (Until 2005 Jul)
- Toumodi (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,744 tons
Summer DWT:6,525 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOUMODI
© Mike Griffiths
TOUMODI
© Gianpaolo
KEFRE
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 21, 2006 15:17 (11 years ago)
Hi Chris,

Thanks that you like this bow shot.
This turbo speed is really great :lol:
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Luftman129 on Dec 21, 2006 03:03 (11 years ago)
Great bow shot of her. How about the speed of the site :-D

Chris
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!