ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNITY XII - IMO 6915972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:UNITY XIIAdded:Dec 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:6915972Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: J8UD2
Gross tonnage: 2471
Year of build: 1968
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines

Seen near Nemrut Bay,Turkey on 03/07/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Unity Xii
IMO:6915972
Former name(s):
- Unity Viii (Until 1997 Dec)
- Chrzanow (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,471 tons
Summer DWT:3,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNITY XII
© Petros Psarras
UNITY XII
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CHRZANOW
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 21, 2006 06:36 (11 years ago)
Built 1968 Shipyard G.Dimitrov,Varna,Bulgaria (yn 259),2468gt,3486dwt,95,9x13,8m,13kn,IMO 6915972
1968 CHRZANOW,Polish flag
1992 UNITY VIII
1997 UNITY XII
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!