ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jaranda - IMO 6709115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:JarandaAdded:Feb 22, 2021
Captured:IMO:6709115Hits:271
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Builder: Nippon Kokan K.K., Yokohama, Japan
Year of build: 1967
Measures: GRT 51831, NRT 33805, DWT 98333, LOA 259,05 m, breadth 38,04 m, 20700 bhp, 15,5 kn
History:
JARANDA (1967 - 1979)
Owner: Anders Jahres Rederi III A/S (Anders Jahre) Sandefjord, Norway (1967 - 1968)
Owner: A/S Kosmos( Anders Jahre) Sandefjord, Norway (1968 - 1979)
PRIJAN I (1979 - 1980)
Owner: Fir Tree Shipping Co. (United Philippine Lines Inc.), Monrovia, Liberia
PHILIPPINE HERO (1980 - 1983)
Owner: United Philippine Lines Inc., Manila, Philippines
EMILIO AGUINALDO (1983 - 1987)
Owner: Philippine National Oil Co (PNOC Sh.&Transp. Corp) Manila, Philippines
BU 1987 at Kaohsiung, Taiwan

From the collection of my grandfather. Source, date and location unknown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilio Aguinaldo
IMO:6709115
Former name(s):
- Prijan I (Until 1980)
- Jaranda (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:44,720 tons
Summer DWT:99,911 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!