ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRANEBORG - IMO 9155963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:GRANEBORGAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155963Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Graneborg (St. John's)

IMO:9155963
Call sign:V2OK2
Gross tonnage:2863
L.O.A.:90,52m - Breadth:13,6m - Draught:5,71m
Capacity: 246 TEU - Grain/Bales:5508m
Speed:12,2 kn
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:1997

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, waiting to get moored at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 20/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lister
IMO:9155963
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236381000
Callsign:ZDHW6
Former name(s):
- Graneborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,113 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’31.36” N, 18°35’34.35” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 77° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 07:00:49 UTCSenrk
2018 September 6th, 06:00:43 UTCSesto
2018 August 17th, 13:00:09 UTCSekan
2018 August 12th, 14:00:55 UTCRuled
2018 August 8th, 13:00:27 UTCSekan
2018 August 4th, 00:00:44 UTCRuled
2018 July 26th, 16:00:14 UTCSevst
2018 July 24th, 11:30:38 UTCSenrk
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:41 UTCVasteras
2018 July 20th, 05:00:37 UTCSehld
More Of This Ship
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 22, 2006 16:43 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,
A pity of the bad foggy and trist weather when she shoot this pictures.
Thanks again for your lovely comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Dec 22, 2006 16:14 (11 years ago)
Superb shot from your hometown, Gerda has excelled herself with this one.
Great series of this vesel also
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!