ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRANEBORG - IMO 9155963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:GRANEBORGAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155963Hits:434
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Graneborg (St. John's)

IMO:9155963
Call sign:V2OK2
Gross tonnage:2863
L.O.A.:90,52m - Breadth:13,6m - Draught:5,71m
Capacity: 246 TEU - Grain/Bales:5508m
Speed:12,2 kn
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:1997

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, waiting to get moored at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 20/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lister
IMO:9155963
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236381000
Callsign:ZDHW6
Former name(s):
- Graneborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,113 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’10.45” N, 11°58’36.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 12:00:15 UTCSegot
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:37 UTCHolmsund
2018 May 29th, 05:00:00 UTCRostock
2018 May 23rd, 06:30:17 UTCKarlshamn
2018 May 21st, 06:00:04 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 14th, 16:00:03 UTCGdansk
2018 May 9th, 17:00:47 UTCSekan
2018 May 6th, 03:00:22 UTCRuled
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:59 UTCSesoe
2018 April 25th, 22:00:32 UTCSeudd
More Of This Ship
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!