ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMUR 2512 - IMO 8721387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:AMUR 2512Added:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8721387Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amur-2512 (Kaliningrad)

IMO:8721387
Call sign:UALK
Gross tonnage:3086
L.O.A.:115,7m - Breadth:13,0m - Draught:4,13m
Speed:10,5 kn
Flag:Russia
Built:1986

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, upstream on her way to quay RCT Verbeke for mooring 20/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarmat
IMO:8721387
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273325000
Callsign:UALK
Former name(s):
- Amur 2512 (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMUR 2512
© Sierras
SARMAT
© artiom
AMUR 2512
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 22, 2006 16:38 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,
One Russian vessel leaves and another arrives, busy weeks at the quays in our hometown area.
Thanks for your sweet comment by our pictures.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Dec 22, 2006 16:12 (11 years ago)
Superb series of this one!
Great stuff again from your locality
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!