ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Siegfried Lehmann - IMO 5018832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Siegfried LehmannAdded:Feb 23, 2021
Captured:IMO:5018832Hits:380
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
I can't find any information about this ship. Can someone help?

From the collection of my grandfather. Source and date unknown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orebic
IMO:5018832
MMSI:238020000
Callsign:9A2109
Former name(s):
- Siegfried Lehmann (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:942 tons
Summer DWT:1,508 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OREBIC
© Robert Udiljak
OREBIC
© Sinisa Aljinovic
OREBIC
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
SteKrueBe on Feb 23, 2021 20:50 (13 days ago)
And here she is:
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2233147
Joerg Seyler on Feb 23, 2021 20:47 (13 days ago)
IMO 5018832

OREBIC
ex. ANNAVERA -67
ex. SIEGFRIED LEHMANN - 62

converted into Cement Carrier in 1973

total loss 05.03.2015, broken up 15.10.2015 at Split/Croatia
Hagbard57 on Feb 23, 2021 20:30 (13 days ago)
Homeport is Lubeck
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!