ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY CONSTANCE - IMO 8102141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Evans [View profile]Title:LADY CONSTANCEAdded:Dec 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:8102141Hits:1,570
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug LADY CONSTANCE of HULL
Seen out on the River Humber 18/12/2006

Registered: IMO 8102141 /(GBR)ON 389072
285GRT, 85 NRT, L30,21m(28,30), B9,73m(9,20), D2,810m(3,81)
2 VSP, 2x diesel 4tew 6cyl Ruston type 6RKCM, 2640bhp-1942kW total, sp 12,5kn, bp 32t

LADY CONSTANCE
1982: Built by "Cochrane & Sons Ltd" at Selby (YN 115)
1982 -xx/03: delivered to "Humber Tugs Ltd" at Hull
(GBR flag, regd Hull, ON 389072, c/s GCRY)
199x: To "Adsteam Humber Ltd" at Grimsby
2006: still in service
Vessel Identification
Name:Cannis
IMO:8102141
MMSI:235053755
Callsign:GCRY
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Constance (Until 2014 Nov)
- Lady Constance (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:285 tons
Summer DWT:170 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°20’47.05” N, 4°38’3.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Fowey
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 09:15:16 UTCFowey
2018 December 20th, 09:15:01 UTCPlymouth
2018 February 19th, 14:00:23 UTCFalmouth
2018 February 19th, 14:00:15 UTCFowey
2018 February 15th, 13:15:07 UTCPlymouth
2017 December 20th, 09:15:14 UTCFowey
2017 November 29th, 15:15:56 UTCPlymouth
2017 September 26th, 00:00:16 UTCFowey
2017 September 20th, 16:30:48 UTCPlymouth
2017 August 21st, 15:00:11 UTCFowey
More Of This Ship
CANNIS
© B.Clark
MORGAWR & CANNIS
© B.Clark
CANNIS
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!