ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAUSANNE - IMO 9320398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduard [View profile]Title:MSC LAUSANNEAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9320398Hits:435
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign: DCRN2
Gross tonnage: 50963
Year of build: 2005
Flag: Germany

Seen gliding through the Dardanelles on 14/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxwind
IMO:9320398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229384000
Callsign:9HA3289
Former name(s):
- Msc Lausanne (Until 2014 Jan 11)
- Buxai (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,638 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’12.87” N, 1°41’48.63” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 253° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc > Gbfxt
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
14:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 22:00:12 UTCIlash > Esvlc
2018 June 7th, 01:00:39 UTCIlhfa > Ilash
2018 June 4th, 03:00:04 UTCCylms > Ilash
2018 May 24th, 09:30:53 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 May 22nd, 06:30:11 UTCNlrtm > Beanr
2018 May 17th, 23:00:18 UTCGbfxt > Deham
2018 May 15th, 23:30:56 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2018 May 10th, 15:00:21 UTCIlhfa > Esvlc
2018 April 30th, 01:00:36 UTCCylms > Ilash
2018 April 28th, 02:00:42 UTCFrleh > Cylms
More Of This Ship
MSC LAUSANNE
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC LAUSANNE
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC LAUSANNE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!