ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LION - IMO 9050101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mathieu Larochelle [View profile]Title:SEA LIONAdded:Dec 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9050101Hits:818
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Lion loading steel billets in Sorel-Tracy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lion S
IMO:9050101
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357402000
Callsign:3EWA7
Former name(s):
- Industrial Venture (Until 2001 Mar)
- Sea Lion (Until 2000 Oct)
- Industrial Faith (Until 1997 Oct)
- Sea Lion (Until 1995 Dec)
- Ial Premier (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LION
© simonwp
SEA LION
© Joerg Seyler
SEA LION
© Robert Foy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Dec 21, 2006 05:07 (11 years ago)
Nice Mathieu. Colourful ship in your neigborhood.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!