ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RAS LAFFAN - IMO 9255854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:MAERSK RAS LAFFANAdded:Dec 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9255854Hits:787
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo taken in Hamburg port 2006.06.13.

Built - 2004
GT - 93226
LOA/Bm/Dft - 278,85 x 42,63 x 11,96 m
Builder - Samsung Heavy Industries Co.
Flag - Danish
Engine - Kawasaki
Speed - 20,6
Vessel Identification
Name:Milaha Ras Laffan
IMO:9255854
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229130000
Callsign:9HA3093
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ras Laffan (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,226 tons
Summer DWT:73,705 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°8’15.6” N, 63°41’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:27th Mar 2018
19:19:04 UTC
Last update:
3 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 27th, 19:19:04 UTCSingapore
2017 December 20th, 21:00:26 UTCRas Laffan
2017 October 21st, 22:00:13 UTCYung An
2017 July 15th, 13:00:57 UTCRas Laffan
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCSingapore Gusong Pil
2017 June 1st, 04:00:48 UTCRas Laffan
2017 May 21st, 04:00:12 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 February 19th, 05:00:06 UTCBarcelona
2016 April 15th, 18:00:50 UTCPort Said
2016 February 17th, 19:00:10 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
MILAHA RAS LAFFAN
© RedEye
MAERSK RAS LAFFAN
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK RAS LAFFAN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Lundgren on Dec 31, 2006 10:45 (11 years ago)
Very nice situation. Two ships in close contact in narrow waters. Thank you for posting.
Tore
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!