ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACHUCA - IMO 9344253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:PACHUCAAdded:Feb 24, 2021
Captured:February 24, 2021IMO:9344253Hits:50
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PACHUCA inkomend bij Hoek van Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Pachuca
IMO:9344253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304824000
Callsign:V2QO8
Former name(s):
- Lys Point (Until 2009 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,901 tons
Summer DWT:9,235 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’18.04” N, 20°43’2.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 226° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:20th Oct 2021
12:15:35 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PACHUCA
© Henk Jungerius
PACHUCA
© Henk Jungerius
PACHUCA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 50 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!