ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN ATLAS - IMO 9213935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:AlexM [View profile]Title:OCEAN ATLASAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:9213935Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 9213935
Gross tonnage: 7252
Ship Year of build: 2000
Flag: U.S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Challenge
IMO:9213935
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005299
Callsign:V7CO9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Atlas (Until 2013 Oct 22)
- Industrial Challenger (Until 2005 Aug)
- Diana J (Until 2000 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:8,057 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’44.4” N, 103°39’19.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 21° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
12 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 02:30:01 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 June 17th, 23:00:58 UTCShanghai
2018 June 12th, 13:00:41 UTCJp Ane Off
2018 April 9th, 18:30:40 UTCBrisbane
2017 September 7th, 12:00:39 UTCHouston
2017 August 21st, 19:00:16 UTCMotril
2017 August 15th, 18:00:31 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 13th, 18:00:14 UTCBilbao
2017 July 9th, 22:00:08 UTCHamburg
2017 July 3rd, 15:00:49 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGER
© Aleksi Lindström
INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGER
© Aleksi Lindström
INDUSTRIAL CHALLENGER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
NOLAMatt on Dec 28, 2006 17:13 (11 years ago)
I have to believe this photo is inbound at Galveston, yes? What date was it taken?
Thanks!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!