ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL SUNRISE - IMO 9294525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:MOL SUNRISEAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294525Hits:752
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built: 2006
Launched: 29 Mar 2006
Builder: STX


Gross 27100
Net 12686
DWT 34600

Dimensions
Breadth
Extreme: 30.1m
Moulded: 30.1m
Depth: 16.7m
Draft: 11.5m
Freeboard: 5200mm
Length Between Perpendiculars: 198.8m
Length Registered: 200.36m
Length Overall: 210m

Vessel Identification
Name:As Patria
IMO:9294525
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091107
Callsign:A8JK4
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Guangzhou (Until 2014 Aug 19)
- Patria I (Until 2010 Aug 02)
- Mol Sunrise (Until 2008 Aug)
- Patria I (Until 2008 Jun 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,100 tons
Summer DWT:34,495 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°46’36.54” N, 93°48’29.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 129° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Hnpcr>ushou
Arrival:23rd May 2018
01:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 02:00:58 UTCGtstc>coctg
2018 May 7th, 14:00:56 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCGtstc>ushou
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:54 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 April 19th, 18:30:54 UTCGtstc>ushou
2018 April 6th, 06:00:51 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 April 3rd, 13:00:50 UTCGtstc>ushou
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:45 UTCCoctg>pamit
2018 March 12th, 08:00:44 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 March 9th, 09:00:46 UTCGtstc>ushou
More Of This Ship
AS PATRIA
© Captain Ted
AS PATRIA
© Captain Ted
AS PATRIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!