ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA - IMO 7343011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:AURORAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7343011Hits:1,373
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
A contrast with the present holder of the name in the P&O fleet, this is the 150000dwt bulker built at Sunderland in 1975 for P&O fitting out.
She later became BERLISA and was scrapped in 1999 as URGUP.
Vessel Identification
Name:Urgup
IMO:7343011
Former name(s):
- Berlisa (Until 1993 May)
- Aurora (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:80,734 tons
Summer DWT:154,489 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AURORA
© Yvon Perchoc
AURORA
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!