ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taibah - IMO 9203930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcxs [View profile]Title:TaibahAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9203930Hits:1,248
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Taibah entering the Nieuwe Waterweg,bound for Rotterdam. 19/12/2006

This 45,100 dwt product/chemical carrier was built in 2000 for Bakri
Nav.Co.,Dammam.
Name spelling corrected, IMO and extra detail added by BS admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Taibah
IMO:9203930
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403545000
Callsign:HZQJ
Former name(s):
- Taibah 1 (Until 2000 Dec 22)
- Taibah (Until 2000 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,981 tons
Summer DWT:44,954 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°29’8.28” N, 104°33’8.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 55° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:8th May 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
20 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 12:00:15 UTCSingapore
2018 April 17th, 11:30:33 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2018 February 12th, 08:30:31 UTCHrdd Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Taibah
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Taibah
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TAIBAH
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!