ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daniel Star - IMO 6726199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Daniel StarAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:6726199Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danielstar 21.12.2006 Rijeka(Croatia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniel Star
IMO:6726199
Former name(s):
- Waad (Until 2004 Aug)
- Aiman (Until 2000 Sep)
- Al Alaa (Until 2000 Jan)
- Al Waled (Until 1999 Jun)
- Sonar Seconda (Until 1993 Feb)
- Punta Scutari (Until 1990)
- Aquitania (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANIEL STAR
© Helen Krmic
Daniel Star
© Dragec
Daniel Star
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!