ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crystal Peony - IMO 8224432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:denis [View profile]Title:Crystal PeonyAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:8224432Hits:647
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Banana carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Minghang 8
IMO:8224432
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514298000
Callsign:XUJF6
Former name(s):
- Europa (Until 2014 Sep)
- Crystal Peony (Until 2010 Nov)
- Tampico Bay (Until 2005 Aug)
- Pearl Reefer (Until 2001 Sep)
- Chilean Reefer (Until 1996 Dec)
- Elisabeth B (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,092 tons
Summer DWT:11,797 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°1’20.22” S, 77°11’48.88” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 8° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Callao Peru
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
23 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 15:00:00 UTCCallao Peru
2018 January 19th, 21:00:18 UTCBusan Kr
2018 January 12th, 15:00:55 UTCKaohsiung Tw
2017 July 10th, 13:20:40 UTCZhoushan China
2016 November 7th, 12:00:47 UTCZhoushan
2016 October 26th, 00:00:40 UTCFu Zhou
More Of This Ship
EUROPA
© Marc Pingoud
EUROPA
© Juan Carlos C.
Pearl Reefer
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!