ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMAS MANN - IMO 9248667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:THOMAS MANNAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9248667Hits:559
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Thomas Mann 21.12.2006 Rijeka(Croatia)

imo:9248667
owner:schluter k & co
operator:evergreen
built:2003
loa:213,00m
beam:32,20m
draft:10,50m
max speed:22,7kn
gt:28,270
dwt:26,40
max teu:2.586
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomas Mann
IMO:9248667
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229189000
Callsign:9HA3135
Former name(s):
- Ts Tokyo (Until 2012 Oct 02)
- Thomas Mann (Until 2010 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,270 tons
Summer DWT:33,297 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°2’40.68” N, 102°9’37.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 311° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagongbangladesh
Arrival:15th Oct 2016
23:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 year 8 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 15th, 23:00:39 UTCSingapore
2016 October 15th, 23:00:38 UTCChittagongbangladesh
2016 October 15th, 23:00:32 UTCIndia
2016 April 19th, 15:00:23 UTCSpore
2015 November 29th, 01:00:28 UTCDurban
2015 November 11th, 02:00:37 UTCSingapore
2015 November 3rd, 09:30:38 UTCNingbo
2015 November 1st, 19:00:23 UTCShanghai
2015 October 10th, 20:00:11 UTCQingdao
2015 October 6th, 22:00:14 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
THOMAS MANN
© JohnWH
THOMAS MANN
© JohnWH
THOMAS MANN
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 22, 2006 19:17 (11 years ago)
Great picture! Very nice angle Dragec.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!