ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAASMOND - IMO 8862129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:MAASMONDAdded:Feb 26, 2021
Captured:September 04, 2020IMO:8862129Hits:60
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
MAASMOND Coming in the Port of Bremerhaven on 4.9.2020


IMO: 8862129
Name: MAASMOND
Vessel Type - Generic: Dredger
Vessel Type - Detailed: Suction Dredger
Status: Active
MMSI: 245910000
Call Sign: PFQY
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
Gross Tonnage: 384
Summer DWT: 135 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 41.28 x 8.89 m
Year Built: 1931
Home Port: ZWOLLE
Vessel Identification
Name:Maasmond
IMO:8862129
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245910000
Callsign:PFQY
Former name(s):
- Johann Schroder Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
- Roland X (Until 1992 Nov 11)
- Johann Schroder Ii (Until 1992)
- Swantewitz (Until 1990 Mar)
- Johann Schroder Ii (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Swantewitz (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:384 tons
Summer DWT:170 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zwolle
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1931
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’20.29” N, 8°15’7.58” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 89° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Weser
Arrival:4th Oct 2021
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 01:00:12 UTCTilbury
2018 September 3rd, 15:30:53 UTCJade
2018 August 7th, 13:00:55 UTCWeser
2018 May 30th, 23:00:30 UTCJade
2018 May 25th, 19:00:36 UTCTilbury
2018 January 22nd, 15:00:27 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 1st, 06:00:50 UTCJade
2017 October 27th, 06:00:45 UTCHarlingen
2017 October 27th, 06:00:26 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 18th, 06:00:53 UTCCanvey Island
More Of This Ship
MAASMOND
© Marc Pingoud
MAASMOND
© Marc Pingoud
MAASMOND
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 60 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!