ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKERGRACHT - IMO 9014872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:ANKERGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9014872Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ankergracht - Spliethoffs Reederij berthing 29.08.06 in Southampton
Vessel Identification
Name:Ankergracht
IMO:9014872
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244852000
Callsign:PCQL
Former name(s):
- Tasman Sky (Until 2013 Oct)
- Ankergracht (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,950 tons
Summer DWT:12,239 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’28.37” N, 122°42’37.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 105° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Nanjing China
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
09:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 09:00:09 UTCNanjing China
2018 May 13th, 21:00:34 UTCPoti
2018 April 27th, 10:00:39 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 26th, 15:00:26 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 4th, 09:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 February 16th, 13:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 14th, 15:30:52 UTCSankt Petersburg
2017 November 27th, 02:15:29 UTCSetubal
2017 November 25th, 14:00:35 UTCGibraltar / Uk
2017 November 11th, 10:05:08 UTCAshdod / Israel
More Of This Ship
TAMBEY
© Eugene Iron
TAMBEY
© Eugene Iron
TAMBEY
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Dec 21, 2006 17:58 (11 years ago)
Hi Pekka,
the vessels of Spliethoff are always in good conditions and looks beautiful. I understand that you like them.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on Dec 21, 2006 13:29 (11 years ago)
Hehe, Michael. Yeah, Im interested in every Gracht-photo appearing here. ;-) And this Anker has always been one of my favourite A-types, so definately I like this pic.
Michael Brakhage on Dec 21, 2006 11:46 (11 years ago)
Nice picture, Andreas.
Especially for Pekka (msvnordica) from Kotka.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!