ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICKMERS CHENNAI - IMO 7806570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:RICKMERS CHENNAIAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7806570Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving for sea in Sardijngeulchannel near Flushing(Holland)
2006-12-15
[color=6600FF]
IMO number : 7806570
Call Sign : H8YU
Gross tonnage : 17128
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Panama
Imo added name corrected and information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:King Pioneer
IMO:7806570
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Chennai (Until 2009 Jun)
- Leon (Until 2004 Jul)
- Nacional Vitoria (Until 1996 May)
- Sonora (Until 1994 May)
- Gina Luisa (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,128 tons
Summer DWT:22,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICKMERS CHENNAI
© Jens Boldt
RICKMERS CHENNAI
© Jens Boldt
RICKMERS CHENNAI
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!