ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FINLAND - IMO 9354351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:OOCL FINLANDAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354351Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2006/12/18 at BrunsbŁttel after Kiel-Canal transit
Vessel Identification
Name:Anina
IMO:9354351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011250
Callsign:MMYD4
Former name(s):
- Gorky Park (Until 2012 Aug)
- Oocl Finland (Until 2012 May 15)
- Anina (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,720 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’45.6” N, 11°4’50.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 190° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Dkfrc
Arrival:27th May 2018
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 14:00:03 UTCDeham
2018 May 13th, 16:00:20 UTCDebrv
2018 May 12th, 01:00:45 UTCDkaal
2018 May 11th, 03:00:08 UTCDkaar
2018 May 10th, 10:00:18 UTCDkfrc
2018 May 7th, 11:00:07 UTCDeham
2018 May 6th, 12:00:12 UTCDebrv
2018 May 5th, 02:30:35 UTCDkaal
2018 May 4th, 10:00:28 UTCDkaar
2018 May 3rd, 03:30:53 UTCSehad
More Of This Ship
ANINA
© Arjan Elmendorp
ANINA
© Chris Finney
ANINA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jan 19, 2007 18:03 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words, Gerda & Frederik.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Dec 21, 2006 17:40 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words, Gerda, Frederik and Pekka.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 21, 2006 15:27 (11 years ago)
Brilliant shot and view Michael, our compliments.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Pekka Laakso on Dec 21, 2006 13:39 (11 years ago)
Nice catch of the most "finnified" OOCL, Michael. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!