ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FINLAND - IMO 9354351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:OOCL FINLANDAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354351Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/1/24 at BrunsbŁttel approaching the locks of the Kiel-Canal.
Replaced my older shot.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anina
IMO:9354351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011250
Callsign:MMYD4
Former name(s):
- Gorky Park (Until 2012 Aug)
- Oocl Finland (Until 2012 May 15)
- Anina (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°8’48” N, 17°1’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 72° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
10:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 10:00:57 UTCLtklj
2018 June 13th, 14:00:40 UTCDebrv
2018 June 10th, 09:00:24 UTCDkcph
2018 June 9th, 23:00:10 UTCDkkal
2018 June 8th, 08:00:17 UTCDkaar
2018 June 7th, 18:00:56 UTCDkfrc
2018 June 4th, 22:00:48 UTCDeham
2018 June 4th, 22:00:00 UTCDebrv
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:37 UTCNokst
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:39 UTCDkfrc
More Of This Ship
ANINA
© miraflores
ANINA
© Arjan Elmendorp
ANINA
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!