ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC EMS - IMO 9347035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC EMSAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9347035Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brand new BBC EMS as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on December 20, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Ems
IMO:9347035
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304911000
Callsign:V2BS3
Former name(s):
- Suderdamm (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,936 tons
Summer DWT:17,349 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°11’3.68” N, 16°0’29.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 205° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
22:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 22:00:46 UTCConakry
2018 August 16th, 20:00:31 UTCVelsen N
2018 August 11th, 06:00:21 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 4th, 16:00:32 UTCMuuga
2018 July 30th, 01:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 20th, 14:00:28 UTCGhent
2018 May 12th, 15:00:35 UTCNorrkoping
2018 May 6th, 11:00:05 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 April 30th, 06:00:56 UTCFiuki
2018 April 26th, 04:00:32 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
ESL America
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ESL America
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ESL America
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!