ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZEEM - IMO 5378012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:AZEEMAdded:Dec 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:5378012Hits:1,115
Location:Tema, Ghana
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Laid up at Tema in the late 70ties.
Ex Danish "VENEZUELA". (4930/48).
Vessel Identification
Name:Azeem
IMO:5378012
Former name(s):
- Sun Yu (Until 1975)
- Pantelis A.lemos (Until 1970)
- Venezuela (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,930 tons
Summer DWT:5,690 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Azeem
© DDGHANSA
Azeem
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!