ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARL OFFERSEN - IMO 6616382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:CARL OFFERSENAdded:Dec 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:6616382Hits:1,497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On the Mississippi River 24.12.1978. (5450/66).
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary Chios
IMO:6616382
Former name(s):
- Carl Offersen (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,911 tons
Summer DWT:7,040 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gemini
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Dec 25, 2006 23:40 (11 years ago)
Very nice one, Markus, thanks for posting it.

Regards - Milko
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 22, 2006 16:33 (11 years ago)
Hallo Markus,
tolles Photo. Das Schiff war Bestandteil meines ersten Schiffsquartetts in den Kinderjahren. Gesehen habe ich sie leider nie.
Servus aus Bayern
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!