ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOHEWEG - IMO 9061289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HOHEWEGAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9061289Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container feeder vessel upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch on 13.04.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Legend
IMO:9061289
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304598000
Callsign:V2ST
Former name(s):
- Hoheweg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Canarias (Until 2000 Jan)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 1998 Dec)
- Hoheweg (Until 1998 Apr)
- Armada Reliance (Until 1995 Nov)
- Hoheweg (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°43’43.44” N, 79°54’37.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 284° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Uspab
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 08:00:02 UTCUspab
2016 November 28th, 08:00:47 UTCUspab
2016 November 22nd, 08:00:22 UTCUspab Anchorage
2016 November 15th, 08:00:15 UTCUspab
2016 November 6th, 08:00:02 UTCNassau
2016 November 5th, 08:00:44 UTCUspab
2016 October 26th, 08:00:27 UTCNassau
2016 October 25th, 08:00:07 UTCUspab
2016 April 20th, 08:00:52 UTCNassau
2016 April 19th, 08:00:47 UTCPalm Beach
More Of This Ship
CARIBE LEGEND
© Wil Weijsters
CARIBE LEGEND
© Wil Weijsters
CARIBE LEGEND
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!