ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASIM IMAMOGLU - IMO 8206791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hajovadasz [View profile]Title:KASIM IMAMOGLUAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:September 07, 2006IMO:8206791Hits:970
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Sv Ante Kanal, Sibenik, Croatia, 7 September, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Act
IMO:8206791
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000228
Callsign:TCOM
Former name(s):
- Kasim Imamoglu (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,553 tons
Summer DWT:4,298 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kasim Imamoglu
© Adrian Ford
ACT
© Gerolf Drebes
ACT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!