ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOHEWEG - IMO 9061289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HOHEWEGAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9061289Hits:584
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container feeder vessel upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch on 13.04.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Legend
IMO:9061289
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304598000
Callsign:V2ST
Former name(s):
- Hoheweg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Canarias (Until 2000 Jan)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 1998 Dec)
- Hoheweg (Until 1998 Apr)
- Armada Reliance (Until 1995 Nov)
- Hoheweg (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°31’27.22” N, 79°22’55.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 114° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Pab
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 07:30:26 UTCUspab
2017 July 31st, 07:30:38 UTCNassau
2017 July 30th, 08:00:39 UTCPalm Beachanchorage
2017 July 28th, 07:30:40 UTCNassau
2017 July 20th, 07:30:09 UTCPalm Beach
2017 July 18th, 07:30:58 UTCUspab
2017 June 7th, 07:30:50 UTCNassau
2017 June 5th, 07:30:21 UTCUspab
2017 June 3rd, 07:30:13 UTCNassau
2017 June 2nd, 07:30:39 UTCUspab
More Of This Ship
Hoheweg
© Frits Olinga
Hoheweg
© Frits Olinga
CARIBE LEGEND
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!