ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Malayan Victory - IMO 6700767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Malayan VictoryAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:6700767Hits:835
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Malayan Victory ex San Blas. Build 1967.
Rotterdam 1987-09
imo 6700767.
Vessel Identification
Name:Malayan Victory
IMO:6700767
Former name(s):
- San Blas (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,920 tons
Summer DWT:8,440 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALAYAN VICTORY
© Mick Warrick
MALAYAN VICTORY
© Frafo
MALAYAN VICTORY
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!