ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 6607185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ashley Hunn [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Oct 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:6607185Hits:872
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Danish flagged Barbara seen departing Great Yarmouth in the winter sun
Built: 1966
Ex: Lette Lill - 00, Britta - 91, Ortrud - 89, Carina - 84, Regine - 75, City of Antwerp - 71, Regine - 66
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara
IMO:6607185
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341442000
Former name(s):
- Lette Lill (Until 2000)
- Britta (Until 1991 Feb)
- Ortrud (Until 1989)
- Carina (Until 1984)
- Regine (Until 1975)
- City Of Antwerp (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,068 tons
Summer DWT:1,296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBARA
© Manfred Christian
BARBARA
© Manfred Christian
Barbara
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
tony on Nov 10, 2009 19:03 (9 years ago)
Ashley
Grand shot of a very good looking old lady.How is the new port coming on ? was down for a week when the maritime festival was on in September and it looked well on the way.
Regards
Tony
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!