ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEDRA - IMO 8005434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:LEDRAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005434Hits:727
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen at Genoa 2004.

Imo Added 8005434
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ledra
IMO:8005434
Former name(s):
- Rolan (Until 1995)
- Bukax (Until 1992 Dec)
- Brisas I (Until 1992 May)
- Sagami Maru (Until 1987)
- Argos Peace (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,270 tons
Summer DWT:65,190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ledra
© Fletcher
Ledra
© Fred Vloo
Ledra
© Tim
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!