ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUCANA - IMO 8403545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:TUCANAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403545Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch on 13.04.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dyna Bulk
IMO:8403545
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220524000
Callsign:OXTG2
Former name(s):
- Heimglimt (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tucana (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rangitikei (Until 1996 Aug)
- Lisa Heeren (Until 1992 May)
- Santa Paula (Until 1990 Nov)
- Lisa Heeren (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,719 tons
Summer DWT:3,825 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nyborg
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°3’1.84” N, 61°46’27.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 294° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Point Lisas
Arrival:9th Feb 2017
00:00:55 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 9th, 00:00:55 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 December 14th, 20:00:51 UTCFuik Baai
2016 December 10th, 23:50:08 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 April 20th, 16:00:34 UTCBasse Terre
2016 April 19th, 16:00:35 UTCBasse Terre
2016 April 4th, 16:00:04 UTCSetubal
2016 March 25th, 16:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2016 March 9th, 16:00:39 UTCSzcecin
2016 February 18th, 10:00:35 UTCNyborg
More Of This Ship
DYNA BULK
© Yvon Perchoc
DYNA BULK
© vazee
DYNA BULK
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!