ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEANO K - IMO 7612981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:THEANO KAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:7612981Hits:737
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen at Genoa 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Li Hong Marine
IMO:7612981
Former name(s):
- Theano K (Until 2006 May)
- Maple (Until 1998 Jun)
- Fir (Until 1993 Sep)
- Adele R (Until 1992 Apr)
- Pigassios (Until 1987)
- Ocean Biko (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,578 tons
Summer DWT:24,024 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAPLE
© Joerg Seyler
MAPLE
© Joerg Seyler
LI-HONG MARINE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Nov 22, 2011 13:41 (6 years ago)
Arrived Xinhui for dem 21-2-11 as LI -HONG MARIN
GP
asnyk on Dec 21, 2006 16:43 (11 years ago)
Built 1977 Kochiken,Kochi (yn 622),11268gt,19020dwt,151,8x22,9m,14kn,IMO 7612981.
1977 OCEAN BIKO
1984 PIGASSIOS
1987 ADELE R
1992 FIR
1993 MAPLE
1998 THEANO K
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!