ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK WESTLAND - IMO 9262895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAERSK WESTLANDAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:March 10, 2003IMO:9262895Hits:542
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container feeder vessel downstream river Weser at Bremerhaven heading for sea trials on 10.03.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Charon J
IMO:9262895
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372546000
Callsign:HOTU
Former name(s):
- Corvus J (Until 2013 Feb 18)
- Charon J (Until 2013 Feb 18)
- Dana Gothia (Until 2011 Dec 27)
- Maersk Westland (Until 2006 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,370 tons
Summer DWT:8,372 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Westland
© Robbie Cox
Maersk Westland
© Adrian Ford
DANA GOTHIA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!