ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DREAM - IMO 9005871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nikos Palamaris [View profile]Title:DREAMAdded:Mar 02, 2021
Captured:August 10, 2020IMO:9005871Hits:84
Location:Lavrion, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Dream
IMO:9005871
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215844000
Callsign:9HCX8
Former name(s):
- Tdi Karadeniz (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,326 tons
Summer DWT:524 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’33.48” N, 23°44’13.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 175° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Hyd - Gr Gfd
Arrival:5th Oct 2021
06:18:21 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:00:54 UTCGr Dos>gr Jmk
2018 September 6th, 09:00:54 UTCGr Jtr>gr Dos
2018 August 5th, 12:00:39 UTCGr Jsy>gr Nas
2018 August 4th, 17:00:34 UTCGr Jsy
2018 July 30th, 03:00:55 UTCGlyfada
More Of This Ship
DREAM
© Nikos Palamaris
DREAM
© Nikos Palamaris
DREAM
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 84 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!