ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRANEBORG - IMO 9155963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:GRANEBORGAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155963Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Graneborg (St. John's)

IMO:9155963
Call sign:V2OK2
Gross tonnage:2863
L.O.A.:90,52m - Breadth:13,6m - Draught:5,71m
Capacity: 246 TEU - Grain/Bales:5508m
Speed:12,2 kn
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:1997

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 21/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lister
IMO:9155963
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236381000
Callsign:ZDHW6
Former name(s):
- Graneborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,113 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’49.79” N, 16°12’48.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Senrk
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
13:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 13:00:24 UTCSenrk
2018 July 11th, 21:00:43 UTCSevst
2018 July 6th, 13:30:09 UTCSenrk
2018 July 4th, 19:30:18 UTCSekog
2018 June 29th, 08:30:58 UTCSenrk
2018 June 28th, 05:00:57 UTCSevst
2018 June 18th, 12:00:19 UTCSegot
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:37 UTCHolmsund
2018 May 29th, 05:00:00 UTCRostock
2018 May 23rd, 06:30:17 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!