ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORDIA - IMO 9162679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CONCORDIAAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162679Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Bremerhaven container terminal on a sunny 21.06.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Concordia
IMO:9162679
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264700
Callsign:DPCT
Former name(s):
- Tiznit (Until 2010 May 10)
- Concordia (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Tiznit (Until 2009 Jun)
- Concordia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Chiquita Las Americas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,401 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°24’28.85” N, 5°15’1.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 188° (182°)
Destination:
Location:No Maloy
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 01:30:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 5th, 22:00:03 UTCRwg
2017 October 21st, 08:00:32 UTCNo Maloy
2017 October 20th, 14:00:31 UTCNoaes Skutevika
2017 October 18th, 23:30:42 UTCNo Husoy
2017 October 17th, 06:00:28 UTCNlrtm Ectddn
2017 October 16th, 07:30:27 UTCNlrtm Fwp 4
2017 October 16th, 02:30:54 UTCNlrtm Rwg
2017 October 15th, 21:00:04 UTCNlrtm Emx
2017 October 13th, 10:00:11 UTCNlrtm Schiedam
More Of This Ship
Concordia
© Wil Weijsters
Concordia
© frode adolfsen
CONCORDIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!