ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRANEBORG - IMO 9155963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:GRANEBORGAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155963Hits:696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Graneborg (St. John's)

IMO:9155963
Call sign:V2OK2
Gross tonnage:2863
L.O.A.:90,52m - Breadth:13,6m - Draught:5,71m
Capacity: 246 TEU - Grain/Bales:5508m
Speed:12,2 kn
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:1997

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 21/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lister
IMO:9155963
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236381000
Callsign:ZDHW6
Former name(s):
- Graneborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,113 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’55.36” N, 16°19’55.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 162° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Sedjn
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 07:00:49 UTCSenrk
2018 September 6th, 06:00:43 UTCSesto
2018 August 17th, 13:00:09 UTCSekan
2018 August 12th, 14:00:55 UTCRuled
2018 August 8th, 13:00:27 UTCSekan
2018 August 4th, 00:00:44 UTCRuled
2018 July 26th, 16:00:14 UTCSevst
2018 July 24th, 11:30:38 UTCSenrk
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:41 UTCVasteras
2018 July 20th, 05:00:37 UTCSehld
More Of This Ship
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
LISTER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 27, 2006 16:19 (11 years ago)
Hi Ken,
We think her cargo was dry fertilizer or peat.
On her deck was the cargo packed in bags on pallets. You can see this on the pictures from a day earlier.
Thanks for your very nice comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Ken Smith on Dec 27, 2006 15:43 (11 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda,

I agree with Matt, it is very interesting to see this ship discharging cargo.

Regards Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 27, 2006 15:34 (11 years ago)
Hi Matt,
It was great to see unloading this ship. The crane drops the cargo on the small square roof.
Inside the factory the cargo be ground.
Thanks that you like this picture and also thanks for your nice comment.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Matt Ruscher on Dec 27, 2006 02:47 (11 years ago)
cool shot, i cant say i have ever seen an unloading operation like this in north america, atleast not with this small of ship. though she is an average sized st. lawrence seaway general cargo. thanks for posting guys
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!