ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:403
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving BrunsbŁttel locks in the Kiel canal on 18.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°6’26.59” N, 28°17’19.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 132° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Kronshtadt
Arrival:18th Jan 2017
15:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 01:00:13 UTCNorrkopng
2016 December 29th, 01:00:41 UTCKaliningrad
2016 December 26th, 10:00:34 UTCGdansk
2016 December 22nd, 03:00:47 UTCRiga
2016 December 17th, 06:30:48 UTCGdansk
2016 December 15th, 22:00:24 UTCRiga
2016 December 14th, 10:00:09 UTCGdansk
2016 December 12th, 11:00:41 UTCNorrkoping
2016 December 7th, 01:00:54 UTCKalinigrad
2016 December 4th, 12:00:01 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
PHOENIX II
© Marcus-S
PHOENIX II
© Gena Anfimov
PHOENIX II
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!