ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nova Terra - IMO 8420763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:Nova TerraAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:December 03, 2006IMO:8420763Hits:442
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Place; IJmuiden
Date: 03-12-2006
Owner: Nova Terra Shipping Co. (Seatrade)
Built: 4-1985
Builder: Kitanihon Zosen, Japan
LOA: 109,00
Speed: 16 kn.
Former: Adriatic Universal '90
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiara 108
IMO:8420763
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357020000
Callsign:3FQH9
Former name(s):
- Nova Terra (Until 2010 Apr)
- Adriatic Universal (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,361 tons
Summer DWT:5,475 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Cr Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIARA 108
© bs1mrc
TIARA 108
© bs1mrc
TIARA 108
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!