ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYNALITHIA - IMO 5109124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SYNALITHIAAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:5109124Hits:1,527
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Marseile in 1981.
Ex "LAUSITZ"-72 (VEB-DSR) East Germany.
Ex "Estrid Torm"-66.
Vessel Identification
Name:Synalithia
IMO:5109124
Former name(s):
- Estrid Torm (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,610 tons
Summer DWT:7,259 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAUSITZ
© Malcolm Cranfield
Lausitz
© Bernd Bauer
SYNALITHIA
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!