ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AROSIA - IMO 6618419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:AROSIAAdded:Dec 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:6618419Hits:1,354
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Bremen in the 70ties. (7812/67).
Vessel Identification
Name:Rishi Agasti
IMO:6618419
Former name(s):
- Arosia (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,006 tons
Summer DWT:13,737 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AROSIA
© Mike Griffiths
AROSIA
© sterntube
Arosia
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!